TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Television (TV) (V2) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

29-Apr-2025, 10:50 pm

Bid End Date

10-May-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Progress

RA
Issue29-Apr-2025, 10:50 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award12-Jul-2025, 12:17 am

N/a announces a tender for Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 200. Submission Deadline: 10-05-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 02 TV3209-05-2025 16:12:58
2
AMBIENT TECHZONE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : Vi3201FHD10-05-2025 13:48:02
3
ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : Vi3201FHD10-05-2025 12:37:07
4
Archana Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : AIIR9 Model : AIIR910-05-2025 10:04:23
5
BANMIT RAMA KRISHNA MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : Vi3201FHD09-05-2025 21:12:01
6
CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEB32P110-05-2025 11:31:20
7
DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : Vi3201FHD09-05-2025 19:08:26
8
eCave solutions   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : Vi3201FHD10-05-2025 09:37:54
9
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : Vi3201FHD30-04-2025 13:33:05
10
FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FOXSKY--FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 32FSVS09-05-2025 15:25:05
11
GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Grayt Model : AGG-HEC08-05-2025 16:43:41
12
Infiniti Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acerpure TV AP32HG41AASPD10-05-2025 13:56:45
13
M/S COMPUTER INNOVATION   Under PMA
Make : ZEBRONICS Model : ZEB32P109-05-2025 13:04:05
14
NATRAJ ENGINEERING SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acerpure TV AP32HG41AASPD10-05-2025 13:43:55
15
Preferred Seven Technologies   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : UA32T4350BKXXL30-04-2025 13:12:41
16
RAMDEV ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : SANSUI Model : JSWY32GSHD10-05-2025 11:57:17
17
STRATEGIC MARKETING   Under PMA
Make : Intex Model : SHF326510-05-2025 13:05:46
18
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : 32 HD-LB10-05-2025 12:45:24

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1STRATEGIC MARKETING   Under PMA Winner ₹16,40,200Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L2NATRAJ ENGINEERING SERVICES   Under PMA₹16,47,000Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L3Infiniti Enterprises   Under PMA₹23,47,000Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

STRATEGIC MARKETING   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹16,40,200

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

10-Jun-2025, 12:00 pm

End

12-Jun-2025, 10:17 am

Duration: 47 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

200

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

100

Past Performance

70 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Television (TV) (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

COMMERCIAL TAXES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7788647.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

03-May-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer