TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for TENDER NOTICE FOR RUNNING COLLEGE CANTEEN FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:15 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹2,16,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:15 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT TENDER NOTICE FOR RUNNING COLLEGE CANTEEN FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:45:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,16,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal Govt. College for Women, M.A. Road, Srin

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||Govt. College for Women M.A. Road Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Principal GCW MA Road Srinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT||Govt. College for Women M.A. Road Srinagar Tender Reference Number GCWMAR/26/2284 Tender ID 2026_HED_321669_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All documents as per NIT merged as one file .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Principal Govt. College for Women, M.A. Road, Srin EMD Payable At Srinagar     Work Item Details Title TENDER NOTICE FOR RUNNING COLLEGE CANTEEN FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 Work Description TENDER NOTICE FOR RUNNING COLLEGE CANTEEN FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,16,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category To Run College Canteen  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Govt. College for Women, M.A. Road, Srinagar Pincode 190001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Principal GCW MA Road Srinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:45 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE FOR RUNNUING CANTEEN FOR THE YEAR 2026-27 30853.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendercanteen2026.pdf NIT 30837.34 2 BOQ BOQ_1075073.xls Quote monthly rent 353.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal GCW MA Road Srinagar Address GCW MA Road Srinagar   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data