TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Bowli with crates at ward no.5, Kapoorgarh, Pyt. Kattal Battal, Block Nagrota Under scheme CAPEX PRI component For the year 2026-27 Block Level in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,920

Value

₹1,46,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Construction of Bowli with crates at ward no. 5, Kapoorgarh, Pyt. Kattal Battal, Block Nagrota Under scheme CAPEX PRI component For the year 2026-27 Block Level in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,46,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN REW JAMMU

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW JAMMU

Bid Opening Place

XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU||Superintending Engineer REW Jammu||XEN REW JAMMU Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 482 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322087_16 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scanned copy of bid documents , tender fees and emd as per enit .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MH0515 Fee Payable At GOVT TREASURY Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,920 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To XEN REW JAMMU EMD Payable At XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU     Work Item Details Title Construction of Bowli with crates at ward no.5, Kapoorgarh, Pyt. Kattal Battal, Block Nagrota Under scheme CAPEX PRI component For the year 2026-27 Block Level Work Description Construction of Bowli with crates at ward no.5, Kapoorgarh, Pyt. Kattal Battal, Block Nagrota Under scheme CAPEX PRI component For the year 2026-27 Block Level NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,46,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU Pincode 180001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1219.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1077684.xls boq 308.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU Address XEN OFFICE REW JAMMU   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data