TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SPL REPAIR OF TRANSFORMERS AND VOLTAGE STABILIZERS AGAINST BER EQUIPMENTS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS AND SPL REPAIR OF HT OVERHEAD ACSR CONDUCTOR 11 KV LINE IN THE AOR OF AGE E/M UNDER GE 969 EWS

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,03,800

Value

₹52,50,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES CWEK/T-02/969 EWS/2026-27 SPL REPAIR OF TRANSFORMERS AND VOLTAGE STABILIZERS AGAINST BER EQUIPMENTS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS AND SPL REPAIR OF HT OVERHEAD ACSR CONDUCTOR 11 KV LINE IN THE AOR OF AGE E/M UNDER GE 969 EWS by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class C and above and Category b (ii)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹52,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 969 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ 133 WORKS ENGRS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE 31 ZONE - MES||133 WORKS ENGINEER - MES Tender Reference Number CWEK/TOKEN-02/969 EWS/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_763612_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Applications for tender on firm letter head .pdf Enlistment letter issued by registering authority duly renewed for the cycle period in vogue .pdf Copy of DD/Bankers Cheque toward cost of tender and EMD instrument in case SSD bond is not executed .pdf Copy of GST and EPF registration .pdf All Docus reqd for enlistment in MES for the class mentioned in manual on Contracts for un-enlisted .pdf 2 Finance Tender Documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GE 969 EWS Fee Payable At Baramulla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,03,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE 969 EWS EMD Payable At Baramulla     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIR OF TRANSFORMERS AND VOLTAGE STABILIZERS AGAINST BER EQUIPMENTS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS AND SPL REPAIR OF HT OVERHEAD ACSR CONDUCTOR 11 KV LINE IN THE AOR OF AGE E/M UNDER GE 969 EWS Work Description CWEK/T-02/969 EWS/2026-27 SPL REPAIR OF TRANSFORMERS AND VOLTAGE STABILIZERS AGAINST BER EQUIPMENTS AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS AND SPL REPAIR OF HT OVERHEAD ACSR CONDUCTOR 11 KV LINE IN THE AOR OF AGE E/M UNDER GE 969 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification Class C and above and Category b (ii) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,50,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE 969 EWS Pincode 913969 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ 133 WORKS ENGRS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT02 422.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877222.xls BOQ02 347.00 2 Additional Documents Drawing02.pdf Drawing02 981.68 3 Tender Documents Tender02.pdf TENDER02 1246.95   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE, HQ 133 WORKS ENGRS Address HQ 133 WORKS ENGRS, C/O 56 APO, PIN- 914133   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data