TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for DESIGN,DEVELOPMENT,TESTING AND SUPPLY OF LIFTING AND LEVELLING SYSTEM(LLS) FOR CMS in RANGA REDDY, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Defence Research and Development has released a public tender for DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, TESTING AND SUPPLY OF LIFTING AND LEVELLING SYSTEM(LLS) FOR CMS in RANGA REDDY, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development

Bid Opening Place

CONFERENCE HALL, MRSAM(IAF)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development Tender Reference Number RCI/MRSAM(IAF)/C MM-II/LP/T-0172 Tender ID 2026_DoDR_847157_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD RFP .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DESIGN,DEVELOPMENT,TESTING AND SUPPLY OF LIFTING AND LEVELLING SYSTEM(LLS) FOR CMS Work Description DESIGN,DEVELOPMENT,TESTING AND SUPPLY OF LIFTING AND LEVELLING SYSTEM(LLS) FOR CMS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CONFERENCE HALL, MRSAM(IAF) Pincode 500069 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CONFERENCE HALL, MRSAM(IAF) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf DESIGN,DEVELOPMENT,TESTING AND SUPPLY OF LIFTING AND LEVELLING SYSTEM(LLS) FOR CMS 6655.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP-172.pdf RFP-172 6655.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name P J SRIKANTH Address RCI,MRSAM(IAF),HYDERABAD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE