TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - Atta Mill Superfine Brand Amar as per vidyalaya sample 50 KG packaging,Rice Mogra No 70 as per vidy in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:18 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:00 pm

Value

₹9,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:18 pm
AwardPending

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti has released a public tender for Atta Mill Superfine Brand Amar as per vidyalaya sample 50 KG packaging, Rice Mogra No 70 as per vidyalaya sample, Ragi Atta, Barley Atta, Refined Oil Sunflower Brand Fortune, Mustard Oil Brand Rajdhani 15 Litre Tin packaging, Sugar M 31 50 Kg Bag packaging, Tata Salt Iodised 01 Kg packaging, Tea Leaves Brand Neson, Haldi Powder MDH 500 gram packaging, Mirch Powder MDH 500 gram packaging, Garam Masala MDH 100 gram packaging, Kitchen King MDH 100 gram packaging, Degi Mirch MDH 100 gram packaging, Kasuri Methi MDH 100 gram packaging, Rajma masala Brand MDH 100 gram packaging, Chana Masala MDH 100 gram packaging, Achar Mixed Brand Tops 01 Kg packaging, Besan Brand Rajdhani 35 Kg packaging, Sooji Fine as per vidyalaya sample, Roungi as per vidyalaya sample, Black Chana as per vidyalaya sample, White Chana as per vidyalaya sample, Rajma Red Bhaderwahi quality as per vidyalaya sample, Chana Dal as per vidyalaya sample, Mah Sabut as per vidyalaya sample, Moongi Sabut as per vidyalaya sample, Massur Sabut as per vidyalaya sample, Nutree Brand Rajdhani, Sewian Brand Bombino Roasted, Zira Sabut as per vidyalaya sample 100 gram packaging, Badam Giri as per vidylaya sample, Kishmish as per vidylaya sample, Coconut Giri as per vidylaya sample, Sounf Saboot as per vidyalaya sample, Doda Eliachi as per vidyalaya sample, Green Eliachi as per vidyalaya sample, Mirch Saboot and as per vidyalaya sample, Methi seeds and as per vidyalaya sample, Imly Fresh Close packing, Vegetable Ghee Dalda 01 Litre packaging, Dallia Fine quality branded reputed qulaity 500 gram packaging, Boondi 01 Kg packaging Brand Haldiram, Dhania Sabut as per vidyalaya sample, Dhania powder Brand MDH 100 gram packaging, Biscuits Mix of sweet salted cream and choco chipped Rs 5 packaging brabd Britiannia, Aloo Bhujiya Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet, Salted Peanuts Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet, Punjabi tadka Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet, POHA Fine 05 Kg or 10 Kg packaging, Jaggery Fresh, Cinnamon whole, Black pepper whole, Black pepper powder, Ginger powder, Bayleaf, Aamchoor powder, Peanuts dana fresh, Clove Fresh Close packing, Mix Fruit Jam Brand Kissan in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 81027. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

81027

Category

Atta Mill Superfine Brand Amar as per vidyalaya sample 50 KG packaging

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

150 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

4

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Atta Mill Superfine Brand Amar as per vidyalaya sample 50 KG packaging , Rice Mogra No 70 as per vidyalaya sample , Ragi Atta , Barley Atta , Refined Oil Sunflower Brand Fortune , Mustard Oil Brand Rajdhani 15 Litre Tin packaging , Sugar M 31 50 Kg Bag packaging , Tata Salt Iodised 01 Kg packaging , Tea Leaves Brand Neson , Haldi Powder MDH 500 gram packaging , Mirch Powder MDH 500 gram packaging , Garam Masala MDH 100 gram packaging , Kitchen King MDH 100 gram packaging , Degi Mirch MDH 100 gram packaging , Kasuri Methi MDH 100 gram packaging , Rajma masala Brand MDH 100 gram packaging , Chana Masala MDH 100 gram packaging , Achar Mixed Brand Tops 01 Kg packaging , Besan Brand Rajdhani 35 Kg packaging , Sooji Fine as per vidyalaya sample , Roungi as per vidyalaya sample , Black Chana as per vidyalaya sample , White Chana as per vidyalaya sample , Rajma Red Bhaderwahi quality as per vidyalaya sample , Chana Dal as per vidyalaya sample , Mah Sabut as per vidyalaya sample , Moongi Sabut as per vidyalaya sample , Massur Sabut as per vidyalaya sample , Nutree Brand Rajdhani , Sewian Brand Bombino Roasted , Zira Sabut as per vidyalaya sample 100 gram packaging , Badam Giri as per vidylaya sample , Kishmish as per vidylaya sample , Coconut Giri as per vidylaya sample , Sounf Saboot as per vidyalaya sample , Doda Eliachi as per vidyalaya sample , Green Eliachi as per vidyalaya sample , Mirch Saboot and as per vidyalaya sample , Methi seeds and as per vidyalaya sample , Imly Fresh Close packing , Vegetable Ghee Dalda 01 Litre packaging , Dallia Fine quality branded reputed qulaity 500 gram packaging , Boondi 01 Kg packaging Brand Haldiram , Dhania Sabut as per vidyalaya sample , Dhania powder Brand MDH 100 gram packaging , Biscuits Mix of sweet salted cream and choco chipped Rs 5 packaging brabd Britiannia , Aloo Bhujiya Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet , Salted Peanuts Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet , Punjabi tadka Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet , POHA Fine 05 Kg or 10 Kg packaging , Jaggery Fresh , Cinnamon whole , Black pepper whole , Black pepper powder , Ginger powder , Bayleaf , Aamchoor powder , Peanuts dana fresh , Clove Fresh Close packing , Mix Fruit Jam Brand Kissan

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

12-08-2026 18:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

At PMSHRI JNV Samba

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Udhampur

Delivery Pincodes

184121

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Dalbir Singh Saklani184121,Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya NudUdhampurJammu And Kashmir184121380015-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONSCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9741819.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 60 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Atta Mill Superfine Brand Amar as per vidyalaya sample 50 KG packaging

Atta Mill Superfine Brand Amar as per vidyalaya sample 50 KG packaging

3,800 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#2

Rice Mogra No 70 as per vidyalaya sample

Rice Mogra No 70 as per vidyalaya sample

3,000 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#3

Ragi Atta

Ragi Atta

240 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#4

Barley Atta

Barley Atta

240 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#5

Refined Oil Sunflower Brand Fortune

Refined Oil Sunflower Brand Fortune

255 litres Delivery: 15 days
#6

Mustard Oil Brand Rajdhani 15 Litre Tin packaging

Mustard Oil Brand Rajdhani 15 Litre Tin packaging

465 litres Delivery: 15 days
#7

Sugar M 31 50 Kg Bag packaging

Sugar M 31 50 Kg Bag packaging

550 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#8

Tata Salt Iodised 01 Kg packaging

Tata Salt Iodised 01 Kg packaging

205 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#9

Tea Leaves Brand Neson

Tea Leaves Brand Neson

23 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#10

Haldi Powder MDH 500 gram packaging

Haldi Powder MDH 500 gram packaging

22 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#11

Mirch Powder MDH 500 gram packaging

Mirch Powder MDH 500 gram packaging

24 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#12

Garam Masala MDH 100 gram packaging

Garam Masala MDH 100 gram packaging

4,100 grams Delivery: 15 days
#13

Kitchen King MDH 100 gram packaging

Kitchen King MDH 100 gram packaging

4,100 grams Delivery: 15 days
#14

Degi Mirch MDH 100 gram packaging

Degi Mirch MDH 100 gram packaging

4,100 grams Delivery: 15 days
#15

Kasuri Methi MDH 100 gram packaging

Kasuri Methi MDH 100 gram packaging

4,100 grams Delivery: 15 days
#16

Rajma masala Brand MDH 100 gram packaging

Rajma masala Brand MDH 100 gram packaging

1,800 grams Delivery: 15 days
#17

Chana Masala MDH 100 gram packaging

Chana Masala MDH 100 gram packaging

2,700 grams Delivery: 15 days
#18

Achar Mixed Brand Tops 01 Kg packaging

Achar Mixed Brand Tops 01 Kg packaging

36 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#19

Besan Brand Rajdhani 35 Kg packaging

Besan Brand Rajdhani 35 Kg packaging

100 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#20

Sooji Fine as per vidyalaya sample

Sooji Fine as per vidyalaya sample

50 kgs Delivery: 16 days
#21

Roungi as per vidyalaya sample

Roungi as per vidyalaya sample

75 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#22

Black Chana as per vidyalaya sample

Black Chana as per vidyalaya sample

210 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#23

White Chana as per vidyalaya sample

White Chana as per vidyalaya sample

180 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#24

Rajma Red Bhaderwahi quality as per vidyalaya sample

Rajma Red Bhaderwahi quality as per vidyalaya sample

300 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#25

Chana Dal as per vidyalaya sample

Chana Dal as per vidyalaya sample

330 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#26

Mah Sabut as per vidyalaya sample

Mah Sabut as per vidyalaya sample

156 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#27

Moongi Sabut as per vidyalaya sample

Moongi Sabut as per vidyalaya sample

40 kg Delivery: 15 days
#28

Massur Sabut as per vidyalaya sample

Massur Sabut as per vidyalaya sample

42 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#29

Nutree Brand Rajdhani

Nutree Brand Rajdhani

30 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#30

Sewian Brand Bombino Roasted

Sewian Brand Bombino Roasted

36 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#31

Zira Sabut as per vidyalaya sample 100 gram packaging

Zira Sabut as per vidyalaya sample 100 gram packaging

4,100 grams Delivery: 15 days
#32

Badam Giri as per vidylaya sample

Badam Giri as per vidylaya sample

9 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#33

Kishmish as per vidylaya sample

Kishmish as per vidylaya sample

9 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#34

Coconut Giri as per vidylaya sample

Coconut Giri as per vidylaya sample

9 kgs Delivery: 16 days
#35

Sounf Saboot as per vidyalaya sample

Sounf Saboot as per vidyalaya sample

1,700 grams Delivery: 15 days
#36

Doda Eliachi as per vidyalaya sample

Doda Eliachi as per vidyalaya sample

1,500 grams Delivery: 15 days
#37

Green Eliachi as per vidyalaya sample

Green Eliachi as per vidyalaya sample

330 grams Delivery: 15 days
#38

Mirch Saboot and as per vidyalaya sample

Mirch Saboot and as per vidyalaya sample

1,500 grams Delivery: 15 days
#39

Methi seeds and as per vidyalaya sample

Methi seeds and as per vidyalaya sample

1,500 grams Delivery: 15 days
#40

Imly Fresh Close packing

Imly Fresh Close packing

12 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#41

Vegetable Ghee Dalda 01 Litre packaging

Vegetable Ghee Dalda 01 Litre packaging

40 litres Delivery: 15 days
#42

Dallia Fine quality branded reputed qulaity 500 gram packaging

Dallia Fine quality branded reputed qulaity 500 gram packaging

10 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#43

Boondi 01 Kg packaging Brand Haldiram

Boondi 01 Kg packaging Brand Haldiram

6 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#44

Dhania Sabut as per vidyalaya sample

Dhania Sabut as per vidyalaya sample

1,500 grams Delivery: 15 days
#45

Dhania powder Brand MDH 100 gram packaging

Dhania powder Brand MDH 100 gram packaging

4,100 grams Delivery: 15 days
#46

Biscuits Mix of sweet salted cream and choco chipped Rs 5 packaging brabd Britiannia

Biscuits Mix of sweet salted cream and choco chipped Rs 5 packaging brabd Britiannia

19,600 packets Delivery: 15 days
#47

Aloo Bhujiya Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet

Aloo Bhujiya Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet

3,867 packets Delivery: 15 days
#48

Salted Peanuts Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet

Salted Peanuts Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet

2,127 packets Delivery: 15 days
#49

Punjabi tadka Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet

Punjabi tadka Brand Haldiram Rs 5 packet

2,127 packets Delivery: 15 days
#50

POHA Fine 05 Kg or 10 Kg packaging

POHA Fine 05 Kg or 10 Kg packaging

60 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#51

Jaggery Fresh

Jaggery Fresh

12 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#52

Cinnamon whole

Cinnamon whole

510 grams Delivery: 15 days
#53

Black pepper whole

Black pepper whole

600 grams Delivery: 15 days
#54

Black pepper powder

Black pepper powder

600 grams Delivery: 15 days
#55

Ginger powder

Ginger powder

600 grams Delivery: 15 days
#56

Bayleaf

Bayleaf

460 grams Delivery: 15 days
#57

Aamchoor powder

Aamchoor powder

2,400 grams Delivery: 15 days
#58

Peanuts dana fresh

Peanuts dana fresh

10 kgs Delivery: 15 days
#59

Clove Fresh Close packing

Clove Fresh Close packing

360 grams Delivery: 15 days
#60

Mix Fruit Jam Brand Kissan

Mix Fruit Jam Brand Kissan

60 kgs Delivery: 15 days

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer