TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For ADDN/ALTN and UPGRADATION TO BLDG NEW NPG LINE OR QTRS, JCOs QTRS, JCOs QTRS AT OLD NPG LINE AND CIV QTRS, JCOs QTRS AT HAZIPUR LINE QTRS UNDER GE WEST DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹4,86,000

Value

₹4,11,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for ADDN/ALTN and UPGRADATION TO BLDG NEW NPG LINE OR QTRS, JCOs QTRS, JCOs QTRS AT OLD NPG LINE AND CIV QTRS, JCOs QTRS AT HAZIPUR LINE QTRS UNDER GE WEST DELHI CANTT-10 in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES Tender Reference Number CEDZ/TOKEN-21 OF 2026 Tender ID 2026_MES_782802_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application for bid in Firm letter head .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter issued by Registering Authority duly renewed for the cycle period .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD or BC towards cost of tender and EMD. .pdf Scanned copy of Integrity pact duly signed on each page. .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration/code. .pdf Scanned copy of EPF registration/code. .pdf Any other documents required as described in this Appendix. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To GE West Fee Payable At Delhi Cantt-10 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE West EMD Payable At Delhi Cantt-10     Work Item Details Title ADDN/ALTN and UPGRADATION TO BLDG NEW NPG LINE OR QTRS, JCOs QTRS, JCOs QTRS AT OLD NPG LINE AND CIV QTRS, JCOs QTRS AT HAZIPUR LINE QTRS UNDER GE WEST DELHI CANTT-10 Work Description ADDN/ALTN and UPGRADATION TO BLDG NEW NPG LINE OR QTRS, JCOs QTRS, JCOs QTRS AT OLD NPG LINE AND CIV QTRS, JCOs QTRS AT HAZIPUR LINE QTRS UNDER GE WEST DELHI CANTT-10 NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,11,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Delhi Cantt-10 Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 411.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents uploadtender83229.rar Tender Documents 2119.62 2 BOQ BOQ_877030.xls BOQ 672.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Address HQ Chief Engineer Delhi Zone Delhi Cantt-10   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,11,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE West

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE