TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL in KARAIKAL, PUDUCHERRY

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2025, 3:11 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹17,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2025, 3:11 pm
Technical15-08-2025 11:43:44
Financial
Award22-Oct-2025, 1:29 am

Puducherry Power Corporation Limited, Karaikal invites bids for Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL (Q3) in KARAIKAL, PUDUCHERRY. Quantity: 60. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2025 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AYATHII EXCELLENCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SULPHURIC ACID -FACTL BULK SUPPLY15-08-2025 11:43:44
2
D.R. SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SULPHURIC ACID -FACTL BULK SUPPLY18-08-2025 14:01:15
3
GEE GEE KAY CHEMICALS (CBE)   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SULPHURIC ACID -FACTL BULK SUPPLY12-08-2025 12:48:33
4
SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SULPHURIC ACID -FACTL BULK SUPPLY19-08-2025 17:30:55
5
TEX CHEME ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Sulphuric acid for Bulk TANKERS20-08-2025 09:16:04
6
UNITECH SALES AGENCY   Under PMA
Make : The Andhra Sugars Limited Model : ANDHRA SUGARS18-08-2025 14:15:01

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TEX CHEME ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL
L2
SRI VARAHI CHEMICALS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL
L3
GEE GEE KAY CHEMICALS (CBE)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL
L4
UNITECH SALES AGENCY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL
Disqualified
D.R. SCIENTIFIC AND SURGICAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

60

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Sulphuric acid for Bulk supply - FACTL (Q3)

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8193416.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

12-Aug-2025
#2

Update

12-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Aug-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

20-Aug-2025, 5:00 am