TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of prestressed concrete sleeper for day to day maintenance of MPPGCLs private railway siding at ATPS Chachai. in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹27,800

Value

₹13,89,266

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Supply of prestressed concrete sleeper for day to day maintenance of MPPGCLs private railway siding at ATPS Chachai. in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,89,266

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

ATPS CHACHAI.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 432 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_513034_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Payment of Valid exemption Documents. .pdf EMD Payment or Valid exemption Documents. .pdf PQR Document i.e. Status of Bidder,GST and EPF registration as per NIT. .pdf PQR Document i.e. Copies of previously executed orders as per NIT alongwith completion certificate .pdf PQR Document i.e. Average annual turnover as per NIT. .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts awarded earlier. .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD regarding fair and ethical practices. .pdf Notarized affidevit for No banning/Black Listing/Delisting on NJS worth Rs.200 as per Annexure-IX. .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure-XI of SBD. .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure-XV of SBD. .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer by the digital signature certificate on behalf of firm as per NIT. .pdf Signed Copy of Schedule. .pdf Certificate as applicable as per clause NO.22 IX of NIT. .pdf Notarized affidavit in respect of bankruptcy and insolvency on NJS worth Rs.200. .pdf Any other documents. .pdf Bidder detail format. .pdf Contractor Class Registration. .pdf TECHNICAL BID. .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of prestressed concrete sleeper for day to day maintenance of MPPGCLs private railway siding at ATPS Chachai. Work Description Supply of prestressed concrete sleeper for day to day maintenance of MPPGCLs private railway siding at ATPS Chachai. NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,89,266 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Supply of prestressed concrete sleeper for day to   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location ATPS CHACHAI. Pincode 484220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ATPS CHACHAI. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3315.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NEWNIT513034.pdf NEW NIT 5490.07 2 Tender Documents Technicalbidwork513034.xls TECHNICAL BID 1520.50 3 Tender Documents SBDworkmergednew.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT 11852.80 4 Tender Documents SCHEDULE513034.pdf SCHEDULE 170.72 5 Other Document InstructionsToBidderForOnlineBidSubmission513034.pdf INSTRUCTIONS TO BIDDERS 459.10 6 Other Document TenderAcceptanceLetter513034.pdf TENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER 290.02 7 Other Document BGFORMATE513034.PDF BG FORMAT 173.37 8 BOQ BOQ_638895.xls PRICE BID 233.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED GEN Address SE PNW ATPS CHACHAI.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data