TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E TENDER NOTICE FOR 2026 in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:40 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:40 am

EMD

₹1,700

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:40 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-NASHIK announces a tender for CONSTRUCTING UNDERGROUND DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT VP SAMUNDI in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 40: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-NASHIK

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-NASHIK||NASHIK-Dy. CEO V.P.||TRIMBAK||SAMUNDI

Bid Opening Place

GRAMPANCHAYAT SAMUNDI TAL TRIMBAK DIST NASHIK

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-NASHIK||NASHIK-Dy. CEO V.P.||TRIMBAK||SAMUNDI Tender Reference Number 2026_NASHI_112233_1 Tender ID 2026_NASHI_1332343_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E TENDER NOTICE FOR 2026 Work Description CONSTRUCTING UNDERGROUND DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT VP SAMUNDI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location GRAMPANCHAYAT SAMUNDI TAL TRIMBAK DIST NASHIK Pincode 422212 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAMPANCHAYAT SAMUNDI TAL TRIMBAK DIST NASHIK Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:10 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:10 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 762.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280194.xls BOQ 260.00 2 Tender Documents ESTIM3.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 3388.66   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENTION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SARPANCH GRAMPANCHAYAT ADHIKARI SAMUNDI Address GRAMPANCHAYAT SAMUNDI TAL TRIMBAK DIST NASHIK   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:10:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4