TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Kanjikizhi Shopping Complex Retrofitting and Maintenance in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹61,57,341

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Housing Board Kanjikizhi Shopping Complex Retrofitting and Maintenance in KOTTAYAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 28-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi||Executive Engineer Idukki

Bid Opening Place

Kottayam Kanjikkuzhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer||Regional Engineer Kochi||Executive Engineer Idukki Tender Reference Number 02/2026-2027/DB/KSHB/KTM Tender ID 2026_KSHB_860268_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  5. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  6. Certificate Details  Character Certificate  Character Certificate  7. Certificate Details  Labour License  Labour License  8. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  9. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  10. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  11. Certificate Details  Excise registration Number  Excise registration Number  12. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No  13. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  14. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  15. Financial Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  16. Litigation Details  Litigation Details  Litigation Details  17. Machinery Details  Machinery Details  Machinery Details  18. Machinery Details  Machinery Lease/Hire agreement copy  Machinery Lease/Hire agreement copy  19. Machinery Details  Machinery Details 1  Machinery Details 1  20. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  21. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower-Other Schemes Details  Details of Technical Manpower-Other Schemes Details  22. Man Power Details  Affidavit Details  Affidavit Details  23. Miscellaneous  Laboratory Equipment Details  Laboratory Equipment Details  24. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  25. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  26. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  27. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  28. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  29. Work Details  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  30. Work Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  31. Work Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  32. Work Details  Principle place of Business  Proposed SubContractors Details  33. Work Details  Existing Work Order Commitment  Ongoing Work Order Details with percentage of work completed      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,484] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Kanjikizhi Shopping Complex Retrofitting and Maintenance Work Description Kanjikizhi Shopping Complex Retrofitting and Maintenance NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 61,57,341 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kottayam Pincode 686004 Pre Bid Meeting Place Kottayam  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Executive Engineer KSHB,Kottayam Division-686004  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Kottayam Kanjikkuzhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1267.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1454758.xls BOQ 398.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Extension of time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer KOTTAYAM DIVISION Address Office of Executive Engineer KSHB,Kottayam Division-686004   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

28-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹61,57,341

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE