TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Testing Equipments at Electrical Equipment Quality Assurance Laboratory (EEQAL), Jabalpur in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹11,000

Value

₹10,14,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Testing Equipments at Electrical Equipment Quality Assurance Laboratory (EEQAL), Jabalpur in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Technical specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹10,14,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||Chief General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL||General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL

Bid Opening Place

CGM (SandP)MPPKVVCL Jabalpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||Chief General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL||General Manager(Purchase) - MPPKVVCL Tender Reference Number TS - 1669 Testing Equipments for EEQAL Lab Tender ID 2026_PKVVC_488814_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TechnoCommercial .pdf 3 Finance PriceBid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,475] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Testing Equipments at Electrical Equipment Quality Assurance Laboratory (EEQAL), Jabalpur Work Description Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Testing Equipments at Electrical Equipment Quality Assurance Laboratory (EEQAL), Jabalpur NDA/Pre Qualification As per Technical specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,14,000 Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipments Sub category Testing Equipments  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location CGM (SandP)MPPKVVCL Jabalpur Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CGM (SandP)MPPKVVCL Jabalpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 593.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocumentsTS1669.pdf Tender Document 322.67 2 BOQ BOQ_638335.xls PriceBid 322.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM (SandP) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur Address CGM (SandP) MPPKVVCL Jabalpur   Back

Categories 23

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data