Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹1,506
Value
₹75,293
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) Providing inverter wiring for connecting Solar Hybrid Inverter output to desired load in Police Radio, Diglipur and Police Radio Kalighat, Diglipur under the 3. 45 MW RTS project in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:40:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹75,293
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender