Progress
Ai Airport Services Limited has released a public tender for CYLINDER, BELLOWS-1, REPAIR KIT, SLAVE CYLINDER, REPAIR SEALING RING, BELLOWS, BREATHER VALVE, SEALING SECTION in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Quantity: 24. Submission Deadline: 15-04-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GSE SUPPORT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 14-04-2025 15:59:49 |
Quantity
24
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
CYLINDER , BELLOWS-1 , REPAIR KIT , SLAVE CYLINDER , REPAIR SEALING RING , BELLOWS , BREATHER VALVE , SEALING SECTION
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
CYLINDER
PN-49155, SCHOPF, F-246
BELLOWS-1
PN-50709, SCHOPF, F-246
REPAIR KIT
PN-50938, SCHOPF, F-246
SLAVE CYLINDER
PN-65722, SCHOPF, F-246
REPAIR SEALING RING
PN-10444, SCHOPF, F-246
BELLOWS
PN-10445, SCHOPF, F-246
BREATHER VALVE
PN-10446, SCHOPF, F-246
SEALING SECTION
PN-43585, SCHOPF, F-246
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYLINDER | PN-49155, SCHOPF, F-246 | 1 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 2 | BELLOWS-1 | PN-50709, SCHOPF, F-246 | 1 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 3 | REPAIR KIT | PN-50938, SCHOPF, F-246 | 2 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 4 | SLAVE CYLINDER | PN-65722, SCHOPF, F-246 | 1 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 5 | REPAIR SEALING RING | PN-10444, SCHOPF, F-246 | 1 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 6 | BELLOWS | PN-10445, SCHOPF, F-246 | 1 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 7 | BREATHER VALVE | PN-10446, SCHOPF, F-246 | 1 | each | [email protected] | 30 | |
| 8 | SEALING SECTION | PN-43585, SCHOPF, F-246 | 16 | each | [email protected] | 30 |
Extended Deadline
15-Apr-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
15-Apr-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
05-Apr-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
05-Apr-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GOA tender market
The eligibility requirements for the tender include being a registered entity capable of delivering the specified spare parts. Bidders must also demonstrate experience in supplying similar components and must comply with industry regulations, ensuring that their offerings meet technical specifications and quality standards.
The technical specifications for the spare parts require that all components conform to industry standards. This means they should be designed for durability and reliability, particularly under the operational conditions of an airport environment.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a financial guarantee that bidders must submit with their tender application. This amount varies based on the total project value and ensures commitment from the bidder. The specifics of the EMD can be found in the tender documentation.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated government electronic marketplace platform. It's crucial for all required documents to be provided in the accepted formats, as stipulated in the tender guidelines, to ensure compliance and facilitate the evaluation process.
Yes, the tender includes provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. This initiative aims to promote inclusivity within the procurement process and allows these entities to participate more effectively, benefitting from simplified criteria and additional support during the bidding process.