Bid Publish Date
27-Feb-2025, 5:25 pm
Bid End Date
10-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹51,000
Location
Progress
RADirectorate Of Treasuries has released a public tender for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 30. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHIEVERS SPECTRUM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon PIXMA G2730 | 10-03-2025 12:39:54 | |
| 2 | EMPYREANHR INFOSYSTEM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP Smart Tank 521 AIO Printer with 1 year warranty | 10-03-2025 12:18:41 | |
| 3 | INNOVATIVE STORE Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON L6460 | 10-03-2025 13:52:23 | |
| 4 | Leap Technologies Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP Smart Tank 581 AIO Printer with 1 year warranty | 10-03-2025 13:36:40 | |
| 5 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP OfficeJet Pro 9130 AiO Printer +1y warranty | 10-03-2025 12:20:23 | |
| 6 | ROYAL TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP Smart Tank 581 AIO Printer with 1 year warranty | 10-03-2025 13:14:14 | |
| 7 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Canon Model : Canon MAXIFY MB5170 | 09-03-2025 13:47:11 | |
| 8 | THE RIGHT CHOICE Under PMA | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON L3216 | 09-03-2025 22:20:29 | |
| 9 | TOMODACHI DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP Smart Tank 521 AIO Printer with 1 year warranty | 10-03-2025 13:50:52 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ROYAL TRADING COMPANY Under PMA Winner | ₹16,81,300 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
| L2 | THE RIGHT CHOICE Under PMA | ₹16,83,000 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
| L3 | ACHIEVERS SPECTRUM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹16,99,250 | Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
🎉 L1 Winner
ROYAL TRADING COMPANY Under PMA
Final Price: ₹16,81,300
Start
20-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
End
21-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
30
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
OEM Avg. Turnover
50
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered business entity within India and having prior experience in the field of supplying Multifunction Machines and Desktop Computers. Bidders should also hold relevant certifications that demonstrate their compliance with industry standards.
The technical specifications mandated for the multifunction machines include a minimum printing resolution of 600 DPI and multi-function capabilities—printing, scanning, and copying. For desktop computers, they must have at least an Intel i5 processor, 8GB RAM, and a minimum of 500GB HDD, ensuring they meet operational needs effectively.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is a mandatory financial assurance that bidders need to provide during the submission process. The exact amount will be detailed in the tender documentation and is aimed at ensuring seriousness in the bids submitted.
Proposals must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal. Accepted document formats typically include PDF and Excel sheets, as specified in the tender document. Bidders should ensure that all documents are complete and in the required formats to avoid disqualification.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) may receive special consideration during the evaluation process, such as price preferences and reduced compliance burdens. These provisions aim to enhance inclusivity and encourage participation from smaller businesses in government tenders.