TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SUMMER APPLIANCES 1.5/2/3/4 TR SPLIT ACS/WINDOW ACS AND WATER COOLERS AT DMRL AREA UNDER GE (I) RND KANCHANBAGH, HYDERABAD in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹97,000

Value

₹48,50,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SUMMER APPLIANCES 1. 5/2/3/4 TR SPLIT ACS/WINDOW ACS AND WATER COOLERS AT DMRL AREA UNDER GE (I) RND KANCHANBAGH, HYDERABAD in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE I R and D Kanchanbagh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (I) RND KANCHANBAGH - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE I R and D Kanchanbagh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (OF and DRDO) AND CE (R and D) SECUNDERABAD - MES||GE (I) RND KANCHANBAGH - MES Tender Reference Number 8234 Tender ID 2026_MES_784802_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Provident Fund Code Number details and Goods Service Tax Reg No. details .pdf Scanned copy of renewal Enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy letter head and DD of Rs 500/- in favour of GE(I) RND Kanchanbagh payable at Hyderabad .pdf List of contracts executed in past three years and balance work in hand in MES with name of division .pdf Un enlisted contractor meeting the enlistment criteria in MES in D class for details ref MES website .pdf Un enlisted contractor to submit scanned copy of pass port duly notarized of all partners/proprietor .pdf Un enlisted contractor to submit scanned copy of Demand Draft towards cost of tender and EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE I R and D Kanchanbagh Fee Payable At Hyderabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 97,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE I R and D Kanchanbagh EMD Payable At Hyderabad     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SUMMER APPLIANCES 1.5/2/3/4 TR SPLIT ACS/WINDOW ACS AND WATER COOLERS AT DMRL AREA UNDER GE (I) RND KANCHANBAGH, HYDERABAD Work Description REPAIR/MAINTENANCE OF SUMMER APPLIANCES 1.5/2/3/4 TR SPLIT ACS/WINDOW ACS AND WATER COOLERS AT DMRL AREA UNDER GE (I) RND KANCHANBAGH, HYDERABAD NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE I R and D Kanchanbagh Pincode 500058 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE I R and D Kanchanbagh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 593.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879401.xls BOQ 343.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender 1382.35   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE I R and D Kanchanbagh Address GE I R and D Kanchanbagh Kanchanbagh Post Hyderabad 500058   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data