TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E-Tender for Proposed construction of UGR for Fire fighting system and M.S Fire exit Staircase at Hazaribagh Divisional Office. in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

30-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹51,400

Value

₹25,65,520

Progress

Issue30-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Life Insurance Corporation of India has released a public tender for E-Tender for Proposed construction of UGR for Fire fighting system and M. S Fire exit Staircase at Hazaribagh Divisional Office. in HAZARIBAGH, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Life Insurance Corporation of India

Organization Chain

Life Insurance Corporation of India||Central Office, Mumbai||Engineering Department

Bid Opening Place

East Central Zonal Office, Jeevan Deep Building, E

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Life Insurance Corporation of India||Central Office, Mumbai||Engineering Department Tender Reference Number LICI/ECZ/Engg/2026-27/28 Tender ID 2026_LIC_849667_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 6 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD AND TENDER FEES .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To LIC OF INDIA Fee Payable At PATNA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To LIC OF INDIA EMD Payable At PATNA     Work Item Details Title E-Tender for Proposed construction of UGR for Fire fighting system and M.S Fire exit Staircase at Hazaribagh Divisional Office. Work Description E-Tender for Proposed construction of UGR for Fire fighting system and M.S Fire exit Staircase at Hazaribagh Divisional Office. NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender documrent Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,65,520 Product Category Civil Works Sub category UGR cosntruction  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Hazaribagh Pincode 825301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place East Central Zonal Office, Jeevan Deep Building, E Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf nit 1081.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E-Tender Notice (Limited Vendors).pdf nit 1081.28   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address East Central Zonal Office, Jeevan Deep Building, Engineering Department, 4th Floor, Patna-800001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

30-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 18:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender documrent

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,65,520

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

LIC OF INDIA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1