TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Expression of Interest (EOI) from Indian Consulting firms to provide Consultancy Services as a Support Unit for Discovering and Empowering Culture and related Economic Prospects in Assam. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Cultural Affairs has released a public tender for Expression of Interest (EOI) from Indian Consulting firms to provide Consultancy Services as a Support Unit for Discovering and Empowering Culture and related Economic Prospects in Assam. in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Cultural Affairs||Directorate of Cultural Affairs

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Directorate of Cultural Affairs,Ambari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cultural Affairs||Directorate of Cultural Affairs Tender Reference Number 811502/02 Dated 03/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_DCA_52994_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scan Copy of All Technical Qualification Documents .pdf Expression of Interest downloaded from the portal .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Expression of Interest (EOI) from Indian Consulting firms to provide Consultancy Services as a Support Unit for Discovering and Empowering Culture and related Economic Prospects in Assam. Work Description Expression of Interest (EOI) from Indian Consulting firms to provide Consultancy Services as a Support Unit for Discovering and Empowering Culture and related Economic Prospects in Assam. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1080  Location Guwahati Pincode 781001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the Directorate of Cultural Affairs,Ambari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Expression of Interest 170.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FinalEOICultural.pdf EOI 961.05   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Corrigendum for 2026_DCA_52994_1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, Cultural Affairs,Ambari Address O/o the Directorate of Cultural Affairs,Ambari, Guwahati-01   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1080

Bid Submission Start

18-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 18:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CULTURAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3