TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Special Repairs and Maintenance to Lighthouse Tower, IQ, LHA quarters and Compound Wall at Pentakota Lighthouse Station in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹58,130

Value

₹29,06,367

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships Special Repairs and Maintenance to Lighthouse Tower, IQ, LHA quarters and Compound Wall at Pentakota Lighthouse Station in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Vishakhapatnam - DGLL

Bid Opening Place

DEEP BHAVAN, Visakhapatnam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Vishakhapatnam - DGLL Tender Reference Number MT-VSP-02002(04)/1/2026-Maint Tender ID 2026_DGLL_920132_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Average annual turnover last 3 financial years .pdf Solvency certificate not less than one (1) year .pdf Experience in similar class of works for last 7 years .pdf Performance on work time over run .pdf Performance of work (quality) .pdf Firm registration/ empanelment certificate .pdf PAN and GST registration certificate .pdf IT returns of last 3 financial years .pdf Any other documents related to the tender .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 58,130 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director of Lighthouses and Lightships EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Special Repairs and Maintenance to Lighthouse Tower, IQ, LHA quarters and Compound Wall at Pentakota Lighthouse Station Work Description Special Repairs and Maintenance to Lighthouse Tower, IQ, LHA quarters and Compound Wall at Pentakota Lighthouse Station NDA/Pre Qualification EMD and other mandatory documents as per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 29,06,367 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Repair and Maintenance Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Pentakota Lighthouse Station, Tuni Pincode 531127 Pre Bid Meeting Place DEEP BHAVAN, Visakhapatnam  Pre Bid Meeting Address DEEP BHAVAN, Port Residential Area, Visakhapatnam  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DEEP BHAVAN, Visakhapatnam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting e-Tender 2772.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 1605.40 2 BOQ BOQ_966942.xls Bill of Quantity 395.00 3 Additional Documents Drawings.pdf Drawings 1074.11   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st Extension of Time Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightship Address DEEP BHAVAN, Port Residential Area, Visakhapatnam   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

EMD and other mandatory documents as per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹29,06,367

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director of Lighthouses and Lightships

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2