Bid Publish Date
17-Feb-2025, 5:21 pm
Bid End Date
27-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹46,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 18 issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-02-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA SALES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G | 21-02-2025 15:02:49 | |
| 2 | ALPHAWAY THINKTANK PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 27-02-2025 13:35:26 | |
| 3 | BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 27-02-2025 17:22:16 | |
| 4 | COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL Gold i5 | 25-02-2025 17:37:36 | |
| 5 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 27-02-2025 12:39:10 | |
| 6 | M/S ASCENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G | 20-02-2025 18:20:37 | |
| 7 | M/S DEEP INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD13 23.8" | 26-02-2025 16:02:38 | |
| 8 | M/S VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 20-02-2025 14:43:22 | |
| 9 | MINAS STORES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 26-02-2025 11:44:54 | |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 26-02-2025 16:18:30 | |
| 11 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower | 27-02-2025 17:58:13 | |
| 12 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 27-02-2025 14:30:19 | |
| 13 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 20-02-2025 18:40:42 | |
| 14 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 26-02-2025 15:24:35 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M/S ASCENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | M/S VINAYAK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| Disqualified | AARADHYA SALES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
18
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
80 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum of 2 years of past experience in supplying similar products. Bidders must also provide documentation that demonstrates their financial stability, including turnover details as per the request in the tender documents.
Bidders are required to submit OEM Authorization Certificates along with documentation proving compliance with the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) specifications. Additionally, evidence of past performance and financial turnover must be included, as outlined in the tender’s Annexure to the Tender Conditions.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amount required is INR 46,000. This deposit serves to secure the bid and ensures that the bidder is committed to fulfilling the contract if awarded.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the designated online portal indicated in the tender documents. Careful adherence to submission guidelines is crucial for compliance and evaluation.
Yes, this tender includes special provisions and benefits for MSEs and startups, promoting inclusivity and encouraging participation from smaller firms. Compliance with these provisions must align with the regulatory framework stipulated in the tender details.