Bid Publish Date
25-Jan-2025, 5:17 pm
Bid End Date
04-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm
Value
₹4,00,000
Location
Progress
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan invites bids for Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 04-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel | 04-02-2025 13:42:51 | |
| 2 | ADINATH ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 29-01-2025 12:11:18 | |
| 3 | BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRAPLUS BR7545N | 03-02-2025 13:15:18 | |
| 4 | Directrix Technology LLP Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 04-02-2025 16:08:04 | |
| 5 | GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Grayt Model : GT75IFP | 04-02-2025 16:46:33 | |
| 6 | Inspeed Technology Finance And Services Under PMA | Make : SOLITAIRE Model : SLTR75i | 04-02-2025 17:55:25 | |
| 7 | LIMS DIGITAL Under PMA | Make : ViewSonic Model : IN7502 | 04-02-2025 13:46:49 | |
| 8 | M/S GALAXY INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : evota Model : EP75B with OPS - Addl HDMI Cable | 04-02-2025 17:48:48 | |
| 9 | PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 75 | 04-02-2025 16:48:54 | |
| 10 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ALTOP Model : ALTOP IFP 02 | 04-02-2025 16:48:00 | |
| 11 | SILICON SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified | 03-02-2025 21:30:42 | |
| 12 | SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BenQ Model : RE7504 | 28-01-2025 08:09:13 | |
| 13 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F | 28-01-2025 17:42:53 | |
| 14 | VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VIRSA Model : VIRSANEP75 | 04-02-2025 15:47:09 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹3,99,980 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
| L2 | ADINATH ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹4,15,800 | Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU |
🎉 L1 Winner
UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹3,99,980
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
16
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HIMACHAL PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum of 3 years of past experience in similar procurements, and having an average annual turnover of at least 2 Lakh. Vendors seeking exemption from experience requirements must submit proper supporting documents for evaluation.
Bidders must submit various documents including the OEM Authorization Certificate, financial statements detailing the average annual turnover, and other specific certificates as outlined in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC).
To register for this tender, interested vendors should create an account on the relevant government e-procurement platform. After registration, they can access the tender documents and submit their bids along with necessary documents in the accepted formats.
Bidders must adhere to the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirements as specified in the tender document. Performance security may also be mandated post-award of the tender to ensure compliance with delivery and performance standards.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) are granted exemptions regarding years of experience while participating in this tender. Additionally, provisions are made to assist startups, making it easier for them to meet eligibility standards in compliance with 'Make in India' policies.
This structured content has been designed to ensure clarity and facilitate ease of understanding for potential bidders, thereby enhancing participation in this procurement process.