TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Purchase of Lab Equipments for the Department of Civil Engineering in PUDUKKOTTAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Technical Education has released a public tender for Purchase of Lab Equipments for the Department of Civil Engineering in PUDUKKOTTAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||GPT-Vigneshwarapuram - Aranthangi

Bid Opening Place

GPTC,Aranthangi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||GPT-Vigneshwarapuram - Aranthangi Tender Reference Number 2220/E2/2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_699716_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL COVER .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL COVER .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  2. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  3. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  4. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  5. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Lab Equipments for the Department of Civil Engineering Work Description Purchase of Lab Equipments for the Department of Civil Engineering NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GPTC,Aranthangi Pincode 614616 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GPTC,Aranthangi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 2039.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_841126.xls BOQ 347.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Principal Address GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, ARANTHANGI,PUDUKKOTTAI DISTRICT -614 616   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data