TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For GENERAL Blackspot with LA Perumpadanna Jn Investigation estimate for Blackspot with Land acquisition identified by NATPAC Perumpadanna Junction Investigation Work in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,088

Value

₹1,63,510

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Perumpadanna Junction is one of the locations identified by NATPAC in 2019 for blackspot rectification involving land acquisition estimate includes provisions for total station survey fixing of boundary stones preparation of drawings in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,63,510

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges)||SE Roads (C)||EE Roads (EKM)||AEE Roads SD North Paravur

Bid Opening Place

O/o Assistant Executive Engineer, North Paravur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer (Roads and Bridges)||SE Roads (C)||EE Roads (EKM)||AEE Roads SD North Paravur Tender Reference Number PWD/RB/4230/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_PWD_860873_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Copy of valid Registration Certificate Self attested by bidder and E Payment form in original .pdf Any other Relevant Document (Bank, GST certificate, Financial statement, EMD exemption certificat .pdf SBD duly signed .pdf Bid submission letter as per item no.1 part VI filled and signed by the bidder .pdf Integrity pact certificate as Item No.3 part VI of bid docs filled and signed by bidder in origin .pdf Affidavit as said items No.4 part VI of Bid docs in stamp paper worth RS.200/-attested by Notary .pdf Preliminary agreement filled and signed as said item 2 part VI in bid docs in stamp papers Rs 200 .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,088 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL Blackspot with LA Perumpadanna Jn Investigation estimate for Blackspot with Land acquisition identified by NATPAC Perumpadanna Junction Investigation Work Work Description Perumpadanna Junction is one of the locations identified by NATPAC in 2019 for blackspot rectification involving land acquisition estimate includes provisions for total station survey fixing of boundary stones preparation of drawings NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,63,510 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location North paravur Pincode 683513 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Assistant Executive Engineer, North Paravur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 48.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465486.xls BOQ 314.50 2 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 1673.04 3 Other Document viewnit.pdf NIT 31.85   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address O/o Assistant Executive Engineer, North Paravur   Back

Categories 22

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data