TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply and installation of furniture and furnishing items at WBPDCL Training Centre Hostel, New Town, Kolkata in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 1:30 pm

EMD

₹44,100

Value

₹22,01,265

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. Supply and installation of furniture and furnishing items at WBPDCL Training Centre Hostel, New Town, Kolkata in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 13: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||CORPORATE OFFICE

Bid Opening Place

BUB WBPDCL Corporate Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||CORPORATE OFFICE Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/CORP/NIT/E2275/26-27/ 1437476/S-1251 HRA Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1035599_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and installation of furniture and furnishing items at WBPDCL Training Centre Hostel, New Town, Kolkata Work Description Supply and installation of furniture and furnishing items at WBPDCL Training Centre Hostel, New Town, Kolkata NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,01,265 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location WBPDCL TRAINING CENTRE at Newtown Action Area II Pincode 700157 Pre Bid Meeting Place BUB WBPDCL Corporate Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address BUB WBPDCL Corporate Office, Plot No. 3C LA Block, Sector III, Bidhannagar, Kolkata 700 106   Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place BUB WBPDCL Corporate Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 01:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply and installation of furniture and furnishing items at WBPDCL Training Centre Hostel, New Town, Kolkata. 1535.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2543872.xls Supply and installation of furniture and furnishing items at WBPDCL Training Centre Hostel, New Town, Kolkata 345.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM M and C Address BUB WBPDCL Corporate Office, Plot No. 3C LA Block, Sector III, Bidhannagar, Kolkata 700 106   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 13:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹22,01,265

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE