TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of an Electric Steam Generator / Steam Boiler for the Laundry Department, MVID Hospital in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹3,750

Value

₹1,50,000

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of an Electric Steam Generator / Steam Boiler for the Laundry Department, MVID Hospital in NORTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Hospital Administration Department - MCD

Bid Opening Place

MVID Hospital Kingsway Camp Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Hospital Administration Department - MCD Tender Reference Number MS/MVIDH/ET/2026-27/P-2 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288787_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical nit .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,750 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of an Electric Steam Generator / Steam Boiler for the Laundry Department, MVID Hospital Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of an Electric Steam Generator / Steam Boiler for the Laundry Department, MVID Hospital NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,50,000 Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location MVID Hospital Kingsway Camp Delhi Pincode 110009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MVID Hospital Kingsway Camp Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tendernotice 54.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf nit 39.43 2 BOQ BOQ_336830.xls boq 230.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MS MVID Hospital Address Office of MS MVID Hospital Kingsway Camp Delhi 110009   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data