TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CONSTRUCTION OF CABLE LAYING FROM MYLOOR S/S TO KODAMUNDA BRIDGE FOR NEW FEEDER FOR KOTHAMANGALAM 2 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹79,51,785

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF CABLE LAYING FROM MYLOOR S/S TO KODAMUNDA BRIDGE FOR NEW FEEDER FOR KOTHAMANGALAM 2 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹79,51,785

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Perumbavoor

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Manageme

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Perumbavoor Tender Reference Number 46/ EE / PMU-PBVR / 2026-27/MVPZ/13.08.26 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865507_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,434] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF CABLE LAYING FROM MYLOOR S/S TO KODAMUNDA BRIDGE FOR NEW FEEDER FOR KOTHAMANGALAM 2 Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF CABLE LAYING FROM MYLOOR S/S TO KODAMUNDA BRIDGE FOR NEW FEEDER FOR KOTHAMANGALAM 2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 79,51,785 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location KOTHAMANGALAM Pincode 686666 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Manageme Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 487.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderMyloor.pdf Documents 1047.63 2 BOQ BOQ_1464751.xls boq 264.00 3 Tender Documents sketch.pdf sketch 445.65   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, KSEBL Address Office of the Executive Engineer, Project Management Unit, KSEBLtd Perumbavoor.   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data