TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Reconfiguration of Ground floor ACMS Building for Installing newly procured equipments and A.C plant in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 pm

EMD

₹4,02,977

Value

₹2,01,48,868

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur Reconfiguration of Ground floor ACMS Building for Installing newly procured equipments and A. C plant in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 09:15:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,01,48,868

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Civil Division-I - IITK

Bid Opening Place

Office of SE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Civil Division-I - IITK Tender Reference Number 18/Civil/D2/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IITK_921510_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,02,977 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To The Director EMD Payable At IIT Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Reconfiguration of Ground floor ACMS Building for Installing newly procured equipments and A.C plant Work Description Reconfiguration of Ground floor ACMS Building for Installing newly procured equipments and A.C plant NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,01,48,867 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location IWD, IIT Kanpur Pincode 208016 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Superintending Engineer, IWD  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Superintending Engineer, IWD, IIT Kanpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of SE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 09:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 573.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 4461.06 2 BOQ BOQ_968383.xls Financial Bid 221.00 3 Additional Documents GCC2023.pdf GCC 2023 2218.67 4 Additional Documents ContractorSafetyPolicy.pdf Contractor Safety Policy 1175.17   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address IWD, IIT Kanpur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data