TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Enquiry for supply of fiber braided water resistant acrylic nitrile rubber door seal for for BFV of MIV and valve house for 3 x 105 MW THPS-I,MPPGCL,Sirmour,Distt. Rewa (M.P.) in SATNA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

12-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue12-Jun-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Enquiry for supply of fiber braided water resistant acrylic nitrile rubber door seal for for BFV of MIV and valve house for 3 x 105 MW THPS-I, MPPGCL, Sirmour, Distt. Rewa (M. P. ) in SATNA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 19-06-2026 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Addl Chief Engineer (THC)- Tons Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

sirmour

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Addl Chief Engineer (THC)- Tons Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 91-84/PnW/W/655 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_840811_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Enquiry for supply of fiber braided water resistant acrylic nitrile rubber door seal for for BFV of MIV and valve house for 3 x 105 MW THPS-I,MPPGCL,Sirmour,Distt. Rewa (M.P.) Work Description Enquiry for supply of fiber braided water resistant acrylic nitrile rubber door seal for for BFV of MIV and valve house for 3 x 105 MW THPS-I,MPPGCL,Sirmour,Distt. Rewa (M.P.) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location JHINNA Pincode 485115 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place sirmour Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Jun-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Jun-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf ENQUIRY FOR REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WATER PROOFING TREATMENT OVER ROOF OF PH-IV BHPS JHINNA DIST MAIHAR M.P 960.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 756.pdf Enquiry for supply of fiber braided water resistant acrylic nitrile rubber door seal for for BFV of MIV and valve house for 3 x 105 MW THPS-I,MPPGCL,Sirmour,Distt. Rewa (M.P.) 182.66   Tender Inviting Authority Name Vivek Singh Address OFFICE OF ADDL CE THC SIRMOUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

12-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

12-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

19-06-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE