TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing Engine Dinghy of 2 MT capacity for inspection of work site at Rutland from Pongi Balu jetty to forest jetty, Rutland including cost of hire fuel running charges of dinghy and cost of engine driver and helper etc in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) invites bids for Providing Engine Dinghy of 2 MT capacity for inspection of work site at Rutland from Pongi Balu jetty to forest jetty, Rutland including cost of hire fuel running charges of dinghy and cost of engine driver and helper etc in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To EE PHED Prothrapur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - PHED - APWD - Prothrapur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, PHED, APWD, Prothrapur-744105

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - PHED - APWD - Prothrapur Tender Reference Number QN/DB/PHED/2026-27/1054 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24487_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of ownership certificate of Engine Dinghy or MoU agreement with Engine Dinghy owner .pdf Scan copy of GST Registration .pdf Scan copy of PAN Card .pdf Scan copy of EMD .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EE PHED Prothrapur EMD Payable At Payable At EE PHED Prothrapur     Work Item Details Title Providing Engine Dinghy of 2 MT capacity for inspection of work site at Rutland from Pongi Balu jetty to forest jetty, Rutland including cost of hire fuel running charges of dinghy and cost of engine driver and helper etc Work Description Providing Engine Dinghy of 2 MT capacity for inspection of work site at Rutland from Pongi Balu jetty to forest jetty, Rutland including cost of hire fuel running charges of dinghy and cost of engine driver and helper etc NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PHED Prothrapur Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, PHED, APWD, Prothrapur-744105 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Quotation Notice 368.84 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_25924.xls Price Bid 370.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, PHED, APWD, Prothrapur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data