TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For JNNURM in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,50,500

Value

₹7,25,15,150

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board Developments of Roads, Parks, Sewer System and Paths of 7400 Nos. Five storeyed EWS flats for Slum Dwellers at Bhalaswa, Jahangirpuri Pocket-II (PID-18721). in NORTH, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

--------N.A.-------

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,25,15,150

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Account No SB 3420504678

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board

Organization Chain

Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE-II||CD-III

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer/C-11, R.P. Bagh, Delh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board||Engineering Department||SE-II||CD-III Tender Reference Number Re-NIT No.17/EEC-11/DUSIB/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DUSIB_297639_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical i) Scanned copy of the certificate w.r.t. deposition of earnest money. .pdf ii) Scanned copy of registration with GST department / or copy of application applied for. .pdf iii) Scanned copy of valid registration certificate of the department registered with. .pdf iv) Scanned copy of PAN card issued by income tax department. .pdf v) Scanned copy of two Undertaking contained in bid documents (As per applicability) to be scanned s .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Account No SB 3420504678 Fee Payable At Central Bank of India, Subzi Mandi Ghanta Ghar Del Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,50,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Account No SB 3420504678 EMD Payable At Central Bank of India, Subzi Mandi Ghanta Ghar Del     Work Item Details Title JNNURM Work Description Developments of Roads, Parks, Sewer System and Paths of 7400 Nos. Five storeyed EWS flats for Slum Dwellers at Bhalaswa, Jahangirpuri Pocket-II (PID-18721). NDA/Pre Qualification --------N.A.------- Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,25,15,152 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Bhalaswa Jangirpuri Pincode 110033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer/C-11, R.P. Bagh, Delh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 171.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396578.xls BOQ 327.50 2 Additional Documents Generalconditions_merged.pdf General conditions 1465.19 3 Tender Documents Schedule297639.pdf Schedule 89.70   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer/C-11, R.P. Bagh. Address Office of Executive Engineer/C-11, R.P. Bagh, Delhi-110007.   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data