TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Provision of CCTV surveillance system at Shaheed Bhagat Singh Stadium, Mangolpuri, under Rohini zone. in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹14,100

Value

₹7,00,649

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Delhi Provision of CCTV surveillance system at Shaheed Bhagat Singh Stadium, Mangolpuri, under Rohini zone. in NORTH WEST, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,00,649

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD

Bid Opening Place

EEE/NORTH WEST

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD Tender Reference Number EEE-III/RZ/TC/2026-27/18.1 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288782_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment copy of MCD,CPWD, State PWDs, Urban Local Bodies and other Government departments .pdf Undertaking Rs 100/-stamp paper regarding neither black listed nor debarred at the time of purchase .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Provision of CCTV surveillance system at Shaheed Bhagat Singh Stadium, Mangolpuri, under Rohini zone. Work Description Provision of CCTV surveillance system at Shaheed Bhagat Singh Stadium, Mangolpuri, under Rohini zone. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,00,649 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location EEE/NORTH WEST Pincode 110085 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EEE/NORTH WEST Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 664.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderCondition1.pdf General condition 188.33 2 Tender Documents EligibilityCriteria.pdf Eligibility criteria 588.20 3 Tender Documents MCD_GCC_2026Latestcirculars.pdf mcd gcc and circulars 16683.78 4 BOQ BOQ_336822.xls Price bid 325.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EEE/NORTH WEST Address EEE/NORTH WEST   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data