TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For ADDN/ALTERATION TO FLAG MAST NEAR PRADE GROUND, ADDN/ALTERATION TO BOUNDARY WALL ALONGWITH JAFFRI IN BACKSIDE OF ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING AND PROVISION OF FOUNTAIN AND ALLIED CIVIL WORK NEAR BLDG NO P-62 AT ICGS OKHA UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR in DEVBHUMI DWARKA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹38,000

Value

₹19,00,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for ADDN/ALTERATION TO FLAG MAST NEAR PRADE GROUND, ADDN/ALTERATION TO BOUNDARY WALL ALONGWITH JAFFRI IN BACKSIDE OF ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING AND PROVISION OF FOUNTAIN AND ALLIED CIVIL WORK NEAR BLDG NO P-62 AT ICGS OKHA UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR in DEVBHUMI DWARKA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹19,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (I) CG PORBANDAR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (CG) PORBANDAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

PORBANDAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||ADG (CG AND PROJECT) CHENNAI AND CE (CG) GOA - MES||GE (CG) PORBANDAR - MES Tender Reference Number 8208A/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783831_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application of firm requesting issue of tender alongwith DD. .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter of the firm in MES alongwith its enclosures .pdf Scanned copy of EPF Account No and Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of DD for EMD amount for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of affidavit for no recovery outstanding in any Govt dept for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of document meeting enlistment criteria of MES for eligible class for Un-enlisted firms .pdf Police verification from police Authority or copy of valid passport for un-enlisted firms .pdf Scanned copy of other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (I) CG PORBANDAR Fee Payable At PORBANDAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (I) CG PORBANDAR EMD Payable At PORBANDAR     Work Item Details Title ADDN/ALTERATION TO FLAG MAST NEAR PRADE GROUND, ADDN/ALTERATION TO BOUNDARY WALL ALONGWITH JAFFRI IN BACKSIDE OF ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING AND PROVISION OF FOUNTAIN AND ALLIED CIVIL WORK NEAR BLDG NO P-62 AT ICGS OKHA UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR Work Description ADDN/ALTERATION TO FLAG MAST NEAR PRADE GROUND, ADDN/ALTERATION TO BOUNDARY WALL ALONGWITH JAFFRI IN BACKSIDE OF ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING AND PROVISION OF FOUNTAIN AND ALLIED CIVIL WORK NEAR BLDG NO P-62 AT ICGS OKHA UNDER GE (I) CG PORBANDAR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location OKHA Pincode 361350 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PORBANDAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 291.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8208AT.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 4359.22 2 BOQ BOQ_878244.xls BOQ 318.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (I) CG PORBANDAR Address COAST GUARD, DHQ NO.1, OPP. BIRLA FACTORY, PORBANDAR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data