TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Custom synthesis of nine different compounds (each quantity ,15 mg with more than 95 percent purity, Non-GMP batch) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:55 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Council of Scientific and Industrial Research Custom synthesis of nine different compounds (each quantity, 15 mg with more than 95 percent purity, Non-GMP batch) in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CDRI-Lucknow - CSIR||Admin-CDRI - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-CDRI,Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CDRI-Lucknow - CSIR||Admin-CDRI - CSIR Tender Reference Number RFP/2026-27/BDG/80438 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288983_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical proposal /study plan as per Appendix-A (Description of services) .pdf Form T-4 Technical evaluation criteria and required documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid as per Annexure-A (Description of services) .xls Price Bid as per Annexure-A (Description of services) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Custom synthesis of nine different compounds (each quantity ,15 mg with more than 95 percent purity, Non-GMP batch) Work Description Custom synthesis of nine different compounds (each quantity ,15 mg with more than 95 percent purity, Non-GMP batch) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location CSIR-CDRI,Lucknow Pincode 226031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR-CDRI,Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:25 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Clarification End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Custom synthesis of nine different compounds (each quantity ,15 mg with more than 95 percent purity, Non-GMP batch) 713.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FINALRFP80438.pdf Custom synthesis of nine different compounds (each quantity ,15 mg with more than 95 percent purity, Non-GMP batch) 2317.68 2 BOQ BOQ_337067.xls Custom synthesis of nine different compounds (each quantity ,15 mg with more than 95 percent purity, Non-GMP batch) 267.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Head,BDG Address CSIR-CDRI,Lucknow   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data