TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - A4 ream,White Board marker 2mm,Duster white board,Tape 1 inches transparent 65m,Tape 2 inches trans in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2025, 4:42 pm

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2025, 9:00 pm

Progress

Issue23-Jun-2025, 4:42 pm
Technical07-Dec-2025, 11:51 am
Financial
Award24-Jul-2025, 12:56 am

Public procurement opportunity for Aligarh Muslim University (amu) A4 ream, White Board marker 2mm, Duster white board, Tape 1 inches transparent 65m, Tape 2 inches transparent 65m, Envelops A5 size, Envelops A4 size, Envelops A3 size, Envelops File size, Whitener, Highlighter, U Clip 35 mm 100 piece per box, Bell Pin 22 mm 100 piece per box, Stapler Big HP-45, Stapler Small No. 10, Pencil, Steel Ruler 1 foot, Eraser, Sharpner, Fevi Quick medium size, Permanent CD Marker, Receipt Register, Dispatch Register, Stamp Pan, Calculator, Pin Holder, Double Punch Big size, Double Punch Small Size, Binder Clip 25 mm, Table Top Glass in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Quantity: 1619 issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2025 21: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALPHA GROUPS   Under PMA
-12-07-2025 17:21:50
2
ANAYAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-04-07-2025 22:26:44
3
CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION   Under PMA
-13-07-2025 14:31:50
4
EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-11-07-2025 20:51:44
5
GROSSO TRADING CO   Under PMA
-12-07-2025 12:37:24
6
HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS   Under PMA
-14-07-2025 15:44:47
7
M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-14-07-2025 16:33:43
8
M/S SATCOM SYSTEM   Under PMA
-11-07-2025 16:54:56
9
SAMIR BOOK STALL   Under PMA
-14-07-2025 12:11:57
10
WESAF ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-03-07-2025 13:43:15

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : A4 ream,White Board marker 2mm,Duster white board,Tape 1 inches transparent 65m,Tape 2 inches trans
L2
CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : A4 ream,White Board marker 2mm,Duster white board,Tape 1 inches transparent 65m,Tape 2 inches trans
L3
EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : A4 ream,White Board marker 2mm,Duster white board,Tape 1 inches transparent 65m,Tape 2 inches trans
L4
SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : A4 ream,White Board marker 2mm,Duster white board,Tape 1 inches transparent 65m,Tape 2 inches trans
L5
M/S SATCOM SYSTEM   Under PMA
Item Categories : A4 ream,White Board marker 2mm,Duster white board,Tape 1 inches transparent 65m,Tape 2 inches trans
L6
GROSSO TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : A4 ream,White Board marker 2mm,Duster white board,Tape 1 inches transparent 65m,Tape 2 inches trans

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1619

Category

Envelops A4 size

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

A4 ream , White Board marker 2mm , Duster white board , Tape 1 inches transparent 65m , Tape 2 inches transparent 65m , Envelops A5 size , Envelops A4 size , Envelops A3 size , Envelops File size , Whitener , Highlighter , U Clip 35 mm 100 piece per box , Bell Pin 22 mm 100 piece per box , Stapler Big HP-45 , Stapler Small No. 10 , Pencil , Steel Ruler 1 foot , Eraser , Sharpner , Fevi Quick medium size , Permanent CD Marker , Receipt Register , Dispatch Register , Stamp Pan , Calculator , Pin Holder , Double Punch Big size , Double Punch Small Size , Binder Clip 25 mm , Table Top Glass

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8001373.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 30 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

A4 ream

A4 80 GSM

200 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#2

White Board marker 2mm

2 mm

100 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#3

Duster white board

6 inch

50 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#4

Tape 1 inches transparent 65m

1 inch

100 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#5

Tape 2 inches transparent 65m

2 inch

20 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#6

Envelops A5 size

A5 size

200 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#7

Envelops A4 size

A4 size

300 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#8

Envelops A3 size

A3 size

200 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#9

Envelops File size

File size

200 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#10

Whitener

camalin Rs30

25 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#11

Highlighter

Yellow and Orange Pen

10 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#12

U Clip 35 mm 100 piece per box

35 mm

5 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#13

Bell Pin 22 mm 100 piece per box

22 mm

5 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#14

Stapler Big HP-45

Big HP-45

3 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#15

Stapler Small No. 10

Small No. 10

5 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#16

Pencil

HB

20 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#17

Steel Ruler 1 foot

1 foot

5 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#18

Eraser

Camalin Exam

10 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#19

Sharpner

Doms

10 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#20

Fevi Quick medium size

small

10 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#21

Permanent CD Marker

camalin

10 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#22

Receipt Register

500 pages

2 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#23

Dispatch Register

500 pages

2 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#24

Stamp Pan

Faber Castell

10 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#25

Calculator

Casio DJ-120D

4 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#26

Pin Holder

3 inch

5 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#27

Double Punch Big size

3 inch

2 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#28

Double Punch Small Size

6 inch

5 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#29

Binder Clip 25 mm

25 mm

100 pieces Delivery: 30 days
#30

Table Top Glass

3 feet x 2feet

1 pieces Delivery: 30 days