TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Unmanaged Gigabit Switch,Unmanaged Gigabit Switch,Unmanaged Gigabit Switch in AMRELI, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2025, 4:49 pm

Bid End Date

12-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2025, 4:49 pm
Technical07-Sep-2025, 12:27 pm
Financial
Award10-Aug-2025, 12:31 am

Gujarat Electricity Board (geb) - Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited (guvnl) announces a tender for Unmanaged Gigabit Switch (Q3) in AMRELI, GUJARAT. Quantity: 15. Submission Deadline: 12-07-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gujarat Electricity Board (geb) - Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited (guvnl)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Best IT Solutions   Under PMA
Make : D-Link Model : (D-Link DGS-1008A 8-Port Gigabit 3 YEARS WARRANTY)09-07-2025 17:57:43
2
eNET WORK SOLUTIONS    Under PMA
Make : D-Link Model : D-Link DGS-1008A 8-Port Gigabit Easy Desktop Switch 3 YEARS WARRANTY12-07-2025 09:31:08
3
KD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 8 PORT POE SWITCH12-07-2025 12:59:21
4
Shweta overseas   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 8 PORT POE SWITCH10-07-2025 13:16:33

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
eNET WORK SOLUTIONS    Under PMA
Item Categories : Unmanaged Gigabit Switch,Unmanaged Gigabit Switch,Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
L2
Best IT Solutions   Under PMA
Item Categories : Unmanaged Gigabit Switch,Unmanaged Gigabit Switch,Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
L3
KD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Unmanaged Gigabit Switch,Unmanaged Gigabit Switch,Unmanaged Gigabit Switch

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

15

Category

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

40 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Unmanaged Gigabit Switch (Q3)

Authority Records

ENERGY AND PETROCHEMICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8036832.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer