TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Various Civil repair and maintenance work at Yojana Bhawan Jaipur for financial year 2026-27 (Sanitary work) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹14,400

Value

₹7,20,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS has released a public tender for Various Civil repair and maintenance work at Yojana Bhawan Jaipur for financial year 2026-27 (Sanitary work) in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Repair and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,20,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD CONST DN JAIPUR BY EGRASS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JAIPUR I||SE-CITY-JPR||EE-CONSTRUCTION

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD CONST DN JAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - JAIPUR I||SE-CITY-JPR||EE-CONSTRUCTION Tender Reference Number NIT 22/2026-27 EE PWD CONST DN JAIPUR Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_591549_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY EGRASS CHALLAN OF TENDER FEE, RISL, EMD FEES, GST, REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE, REQUIRED DOCS .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To EE PWD CONST DN JAIPUR/ MD RISL BY EGRASS Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE PWD CONST DN JAIPUR BY EGRASS EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Various Civil repair and maintenance work at Yojana Bhawan Jaipur for financial year 2026-27 (Sanitary work) Work Description Various Civil repair and maintenance work at Yojana Bhawan Jaipur for financial year 2026-27 (Sanitary work) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,20,000 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Works Sub category repair and mtc work   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location JAIPUR Pincode 302006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD CONST DN JAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1810.83 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   agg 3310.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCS_BSR26_22_3.pdf DOC 6314.55 2 BOQ BOQ_1050359.xls BOQ 381.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extend 22_3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD CONST DN JAIPUR Address EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PWD CONST DN JAIPUR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data