TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree in BARAMULLA, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

10-Nov-2025, 1:37 pm

Bid End Date

24-Nov-2025, 2:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue10-Nov-2025, 1:37 pm
Technical24-11-2025 11:17:55
Financial
Award03-Dec-2025, 3:25 am

A tender has been published for Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in BARAMULLA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 6 by. Submission Deadline: 24-11-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MICROPOWER ENGINEERS INC.   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : US-H24VNXE24-11-2025 11:17:55
2
N S SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : TS-H24VNXE or Equivalent24-11-2025 13:20:48
3
ORIGIN SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : US-H24VNXE22-11-2025 13:22:12

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ORIGIN SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L2
N S SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree
L3
MICROPOWER ENGINEERS INC.   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2),Split Air Conditioner Including Gree

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

6

Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTJAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8567546.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

21-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Nov-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

24-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer