TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Co 6 Nos Double Lane Bridges and ancillary works on Itanagar-Jote Road SW 4 Nos Bridge. in PAPUM PARE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹69,87,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department invites bids for Co 6 Nos Double Lane Bridges and ancillary works on Itanagar-Jote Road SW 4 Nos Bridge. in PAPUM PARE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE(PWD) Western Zone - PWDAP||CIRCLE- Capital - PWDAP||DIV- Doimukh - PWDAP

Bid Opening Place

O/o the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE(PWD) Western Zone - PWDAP||CIRCLE- Capital - PWDAP||DIV- Doimukh - PWDAP Tender Reference Number DD/2026-27/08 Tender ID 2026_PWDAP_3638_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FD-Fixed Deposit 3 DCR-Deposit at Call Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee .pdf EMD .pdf Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To EE PWD Doimukh Fee Payable At SBI Naharlagun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,87,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE PWD Doimukh EMD Payable At SBI Naharlagun     Work Item Details Title Co 6 Nos Double Lane Bridges and ancillary works on Itanagar-Jote Road SW 4 Nos Bridge. Work Description Co 6 Nos Double Lane Bridges and ancillary works on Itanagar-Jote Road SW 4 Nos Bridge. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Itanagar, Sangdupota Circle Pincode 791111 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 01:30 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 637.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 2481.56 2 BOQ BOQ_3868.xls BOQ 564.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh Address O/o the EE, Doimukh Division, APPWD, Doimukh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD Doimukh

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 13:30:00

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6