TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of Pressure vessel and Mechanical shaft assemblies in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IndianOil 9400M26B53_Procurement of Pressure vessel and Mechanical shaft assemblies in FARIDABAD, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

LAB / QC Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

Yes

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Research and Development||Materials

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Research and Development||Materials Tender Reference Number 9400M26B53 Tender ID 2026_RND_191043_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Authority of the person uploading the bids with his/her DSC .pdf Authorization certificate or letter from OEM .pdf Undertaking by the bidder in tender acceptance format .pdf Annexure O for bid security declaration in lieu of EMD on bidders letter head .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Agreed terms and conditions annexure 2 a and 2 b .xls Technical specifications duly filled signed and stamped along with supporting technical brochure .pdf Unpriced schedule .xls Format H, I , K,L,M,N,O,P ( as applicable) .pdf 3 Finance Price bid schedule (BOQ) .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Pressure vessel and Mechanical shaft assemblies Work Description 9400M26B53_Procurement of Pressure vessel and Mechanical shaft assemblies NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category LAB / QC Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location IOCL R N D CENTRE Pincode 121007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender Yes  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00 2. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Closing Date 26-Aug-2026 03:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Approval End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 260.10 Download as zip file NDA Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 NDA NDA_document.pdf NDA document 428.87   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM Address IOCL R N D CENTRE   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data