TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of Animal Feed in the Livestock Farm Complex, FVAS, I.Ag.Scs. RGSC, BHU, Barkachha, Mirzapur in MIRZAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹34,722

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Banaras Hindu University invites bids for Supply of Animal Feed in the Livestock Farm Complex, FVAS, I. Ag. Scs. RGSC, BHU, Barkachha, Mirzapur in MIRZAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Banaras Hindu University

Officer Inviting Bids

Incharge

Bid Opening Place

Committee Room Director Office IAgSc

Address

Livestock Farm Complex,FVAS, I.Ag.Sc., RGSC-BHU, Barkachha, Mirzapur, Email drsantoshlpmATbhu.ac.in Mobile 9725560993

Work Location

Livestock Farm Complex,FVAS, I.Ag.Sc.,RGSC-BHU

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Animal Feed Ingredients

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar Banaras Hindu University

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE