TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Customised Tanker on Truck in CHATRA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-May-2025, 5:49 pm

Bid End Date

30-May-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue20-May-2025, 5:49 pm
Technical29-05-2025 17:31:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

Registration Department announces a tender for Customised Tanker on Truck (Q2) in CHATRA, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 30-05-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S VIVEK AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : SPEED Model : SPEED_Water Sprinkler on Tata Intra V3029-05-2025 17:31:31
2
PRAMOD AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : SPEED Model : SPEED_Water Sprinkler on Tata Intra V3029-05-2025 17:52:39
3
PSA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SPEED Model : SPEED_Water Sprinkler on Tata Intra V3029-05-2025 17:45:57

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PSA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Customised Tanker on Truck
L2
M/S VIVEK AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Customised Tanker on Truck
L3
PRAMOD AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Customised Tanker on Truck

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

OEM Avg. Turnover

12

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Customised Tanker on Truck (Q2)

Authority Records

REVENUE REGISTRATION AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENTREGISTRATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7866156.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer