TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - JERRY CAN 20 LTRS,TUBE FLOURESCENT LED CFL,CORROSION INHIBITOR,BIODEGRADABLE POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 9:32 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

Location

SOUTH ANDAMAN , ANDAMAN & NICOBAR

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 9:32 pm
AwardPending

Indian Coast Guard invites bids for JERRY CAN 20 LTRS, TUBE FLOURESCENT LED CFL, CORROSION INHIBITOR, BIODEGRADABLE POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112 INCH WIDTH 18 INCH THK 0. 007 INCH, DOOR MAT FOOT MAT MAT FLOOR, CAN PLASTIC 10 LTR CAPACITY, VARNISH, AQUA BOND PUTTY, WET SURFACE PUTTY, LAMP CFL LED in SOUTH ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN & NICOBAR. Quantity: 306. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

306

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

JERRY CAN 20 LTRS , TUBE FLOURESCENT LED CFL , CORROSION INHIBITOR , BIODEGRADABLE POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112 INCH WIDTH 18 INCH THK 0.007 INCH , DOOR MAT FOOT MAT MAT FLOOR , CAN PLASTIC 10 LTR CAPACITY , VARNISH , AQUA BOND PUTTY , WET SURFACE PUTTY , LAMP CFL LED

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

28-08-2026 09:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

ICGS RAJTARANG

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

South Andaman

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-South AndamanSouth Andaman--615-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9809183.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Coast Guard

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 10 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

JERRY CAN 20 LTRS

Jerry Can 20 Litre capacity HDPE High Density Polyethylene leak-proof screw cap with carrying handle suitable for storage and transportation of water and fuels as applicable.

6 nos Delivery: 10 days
#2

TUBE FLOURESCENT LED CFL

LED Tube Light 20W or equivalent to 4 ft fluorescent tube 230V AC cool daylight 6500K minimum 1800 lumens BIS certified.

200 nos Delivery: 10 days
#3

CORROSION INHIBITOR

Corrosion Inhibitor Liquid water-soluble metal protective chemical for ferrous and non-ferrous surfaces suitable for industrial and marine applications supplied in sealed container.

20 ltrs Delivery: 10 days
#4

BIODEGRADABLE POLYTHENE FILM LENGTH 112 INCH WIDTH 18 INCH THK 0.007 INCH

Biodegradable Poly Film Roll Length 112 inches Width 18 inches Thickness 0.007 inch transparent biodegradable grade for protective wrapping.

40 mtrs Delivery: 10 days
#5

DOOR MAT FOOT MAT MAT FLOOR

Floor Mat heavy-duty PVC or Rubber anti-skid washable rectangular suitable for indoor and outdoor entrance use.

10 nos Delivery: 10 days
#6

CAN PLASTIC 10 LTR CAPACITY

Plastic Can 10 Litre capacity virgin HDPE screw cap leak-proof with carrying handle.

6 nos Delivery: 10 days
#7

VARNISH

Clear Synthetic Varnish for wood and metal surfaces transparent gloss finish moisture and abrasion resistant suitable for interior and exterior use.

2 ltrs Delivery: 10 days
#8

AQUA BOND PUTTY

Epoxy Putty Aqua Bond type two-component adhesive putty waterproof suitable for underwater and wet repairs on metal wood and concrete surfaces.

1 kg Delivery: 10 days
#9

WET SURFACE PUTTY

Epoxy Wet Surface Repair Putty two-component moisture-curing applicable on damp and wet surfaces suitable for marine maintenance.

1 kg Delivery: 10 days
#10

LAMP CFL LED

LED Lamp or Bulb 9W to 12W B22 or E27 holder as required 230V AC cool daylight 6500K BIS certified.

20 nos Delivery: 10 days

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data