TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair of ceiling plaster Renovation of toilet block at old building repair of water proofing of primary building whitewash of old building and minor repair works at SKV B 3 Paschim Vihar New Delhi 110063 School ID 1617011 EOR ID 20251444 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,94,678

Value

₹97,33,891

Location

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 22:54:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public Works Department announces a tender for Repair of ceiling plaster Renovation of toilet block at old building repair of water proofing of primary building whitewash of old building and minor repair works at SKV B 3 Paschim Vihar New Delhi 110063 School ID 1617011 EOR ID 20251444 in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M12||EE/M122(New)

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M12||EE/M122(New) Tender Reference Number 28/EE/Edu.(M)W/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297026_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,94,678 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To - EMD Payable At -     Work Item Details Title Repair of ceiling plaster Renovation of toilet block at old building repair of water proofing of primary building whitewash of old building and minor repair works at SKV B 3 Paschim Vihar New Delhi 110063 School ID 1617011 EOR ID 20251444 Work Description Repair of ceiling plaster Renovation of toilet block at old building repair of water proofing of primary building whitewash of old building and minor repair works at SKV B 3 Paschim Vihar New Delhi 110063 School ID 1617011 EOR ID 20251444 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 97,33,891 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Paschim Vihar Pincode 110063 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT28 1904.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT28B3PaschimVihar.pdf NIT28 1888.30 2 BOQ BOQ_395590.xls BOQ 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Bhavana and Sons
20-08-2026 22:54:00
2
kanishk enterprises
20-08-2026 22:56:00
3
LT INFRABUILD
21-08-2026 13:09:00
4
M H Builders
21-08-2026 11:26:00
5
Qamar Builders
21-08-2026 13:02:00
6
Rizwan Ahmed
19-08-2026 11:23:00
7
SONU CONSTRUCTION
20-08-2026 12:21:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
M H Builders
L2
LT INFRABUILD
L3
Qamar Builders
L4
kanishk enterprises
L5
Bhavana and Sons
L6
SONU CONSTRUCTION

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹97,33,891

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

-

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8