TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Maintenance of 4420 Nos. Plants (Tree/Shrubs) Opposite and Behind Plot No. 3 to 41, Main Entry Gate, Front of NCC Office area for period of One Year at Okhla Indl. Estate Ph-III. in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹34,150

Value

₹17,07,386

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

DSIIDC announces a tender for Maintenance of 4420 Nos. Plants (Tree/Shrubs) Opposite and Behind Plot No. 3 to 41, Main Entry Gate, Front of NCC Office area for period of One Year at Okhla Indl. Estate Ph-III. in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

DSIIDC

Organization Chain

DSIIDC||ENGINEERING||HORTICULTURE

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR HORTICULTURE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DSIIDC||ENGINEERING||HORTICULTURE Tender Reference Number NIT No.04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DSIDC_297094_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents in support of RTGS towards EMD .pdf Registration / Enlistment certificate .pdf Work experience certificates .pdf GST Registration certificate having GST No. as issued by department (In case the agency is awarded .pdf Registration certificate with ESIC, EPFO .pdf Labour Welfare Board and Labour license, if applicable (May be submitted after award of work) .pdf An affidavit that returns have been filed and agency have no dues towards GST up to date .pdf Affidavit regarding submission of EMD and bank particulars (as mentioned 2.2) .pdf Acknowledgement of latest copy of GST return filed .pdf PAN card .pdf Affidavit regarding the work, not executed through another contractor on back-to-back basis .pdf Integrity pact undertaking and integrity agreement as per NIT duly signed by the bidders on stamp pa .pdf For similar works completed in private sector, TDS in support in shall be uploaded for verification .pdf In case of firm other than Individual/Sole Proprietorship i.e Partnership/Limited .pdf Letter of transmittal (as per Attached format) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,150 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Current A/c.058611100002537 EMD Payable At Union Bank of India, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi-24     Work Item Details Title Maintenance of 4420 Nos. Plants (Tree/Shrubs) Opposite and Behind Plot No. 3 to 41, Main Entry Gate, Front of NCC Office area for period of One Year at Okhla Indl. Estate Ph-III. Work Description Maintenance of 4420 Nos. Plants (Tree/Shrubs) Opposite and Behind Plot No. 3 to 41, Main Entry Gate, Front of NCC Office area for period of One Year at Okhla Indl. Estate Ph-III. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 17,07,386 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category Maintenance of 4420 Nos. Plants (Tree/Shrubs)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Okhla Indl. Estate Ph-III Pincode 110020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR HORTICULTURE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Cover 573.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents nit04complete.pdf Complete Document 1263.90 2 BOQ BOQ_395727.xls BOQ 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh. Y.K. Sharma, Deputy Director (Hort.) Address DSIIDC, OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR HORTICULTURE TECHNICAL CENTRE BUILDING, WAZIRPUR INDL. AREA, DELHI-110052   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,07,386

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Current A/c.058611100002537

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2