Bid Publish Date
15-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹30,000
Value
₹1
Location
Progress
Directorate Of Municipal Administration has released a public tender for Regarding the spraying of chemicals and fogging within Wards 1 to 18 of the Amalner Municipal Council limits using STP machines, small tractors, and fogging machines. in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Sanitory Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
1095
Bid Submission Start
15-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
15-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE