TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Purchase of computing and teaching equipment- Dept. of Computer Science in NA

Bid Publish Date

25-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹6,200

Location

Progress

Issue25-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala University announces a tender for Purchase of computing and teaching equipment- Dept. of Computer Science in NA. Submission Deadline: 16-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala University

Organization Chain

Kerala University

Officer Inviting Bids

Registrar

Bid Opening Place

Senate House Campus, Palayam, Thiruvananthapuram

Address

University of Kerala, SH Campus, Palayam, Thiruvananthapuram- 695581

Work Location

Dept. of Computer Science, Kariavattom

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,200

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

30-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

16-10-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF KERALA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access