TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for 08/WBTIDC/2026-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,467

Value

₹3,23,329

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. Installation of biometric time attendance system in PVD Beltala PVD Behala PVD Kasba PVD Salt Lake and Transport Directorate Headquarter in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD.

Bid Opening Place

Kolkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WB TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEV. CORP. LTD. Tender Reference Number 08/WBTIDC/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_WBTID_1039258_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AGREEMENT .pdf NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,467 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 08/WBTIDC/2026-27 Work Description Installation of biometric time attendance system in PVD Beltala PVD Behala PVD Kasba PVD Salt Lake and Transport Directorate Headquarter NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,23,329 Product Category ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kolkata Pincode 700107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kolkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 510.83 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   AGREEMENT 660.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552369.xls BOQ 269.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, WBTIDC Ltd. Address Paribahan Bhaban II, Transport Department E.M. Bye Pass and Rash Behari Connector Intersection C.S.T.C. Kasba Depot Compound KOLKATA 700 107   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,23,329

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2