TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Offloading the work for Repairing of 12 nos Rail segments 20 nos Roller Cage Assy and 120 nos Swing Rollers of 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹78,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Northern Coalfields Limited announces a tender for Offloading the work for Repairing of 12 nos Rail segments 20 nos Roller Cage Assy and 120 nos Swing Rollers of 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Excavation Department Work

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||Dudichua Project

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||Dudichua Project Tender Reference Number DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender/Dragline /2026-27/31 Tender ID 2026_NCL_364205_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Undertaking for Local Supplier Status and Relatives as Employees .pdf Condition of Contract Instruction to Bidder and Additional Terms and Conditions .pdf Eligibility as per NIT .pdf Financial Turnover Certificate as per NIT .pdf Certificate for Workshop and Testing Facilities .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Offloading the work for Repairing of 12 nos Rail segments 20 nos Roller Cage Assy and 120 nos Swing Rollers of 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project Work Description Offloading the work for Repairing of 12 nos Rail segments 20 nos Roller Cage Assy and 120 nos Swing Rollers of 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Excavation Department Work Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NCL, Dudhichua Project Pincode 231222 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Offloading the work for Repairing of 12 nos Rail segments 20 nos Roller Cage Assy and 120 nos Swing Rollers of 24 96 Draglines of Dudhichua Project 720.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ANNEXURES.pdf Annexure with Letter of Bid Undertaking for Tender and Local Content etc 702.03 2 Tender Documents ITB_COC_ATC.pdf ITB_COC_ATC 972.09 3 BOQ BOQ_377113.xls BOQ 350.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Excavation), Dudhichua Area Address Office of the GM (Excavation), Dudhichua Project PO Khadia, Distt. Sonebhadra, UP - 231222   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data