TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Conversion and Copper Coating of Low Alloy Steel in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MIDHANI Conversion and Copper Coating of Low Alloy Steel in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Job Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MIDHANI

Organization Chain

MIDHANI

Bid Opening Place

MIDHANI, HYDERABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MIDHANI Tender Reference Number MDN/PUR/15267028/ELT/092/26-27 Tender ID 2026_MDN_99894_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID .pdf ATC(AGREED TERMS AND CONDITIONS) .xls PRE CONTRACT INTEGRITY PACT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID (BOQ- BILL OF QUANTITY) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED EMD Payable At MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED     Work Item Details Title Conversion and Copper Coating of Low Alloy Steel Work Description Conversion and Copper Coating of Low Alloy Steel NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Job Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location MIDHANI, HYDERABAD Pincode 500058 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MIDHANI, HYDERABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 969.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Documents 11881.91 2 BOQ BOQ_109477.xls BOQ 261.50 3 Tender Documents ATC.xls ATC 28.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (I/c PURCHASE) Address MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED PO - Kanchanbagh HYDERABAD - 500058   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data