TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Outdoor Slide (V2),Spring Rider in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2025, 4:07 pm

Bid End Date

02-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2025, 4:07 pm
Technical28-06-2025 20:52:25
Financial
Award17-Jul-2025, 2:05 am

Public procurement opportunity for Ministry Of Panchayati Raj Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) (Q3), Outdoor Slide (V2) (Q4), Spring Rider (Q3) in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Quantity: 5 issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-07-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMTEK SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PODDAR Seated Merry Go Round Without Platform with28-06-2025 20:52:25
2
EXCEL ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : Excel Model : LP31128-06-2025 16:09:49
3
GLOBAL VENTURES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SEALTED MERRY GO ROUND n29-06-2025 15:39:49
4
LANOVIZ SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SEALTED MERRY GO ROUND n26-06-2025 11:45:04
5
NEW IDEAL SPORTS & FITNESS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BIG CLIMBER RELAY02-07-2025 16:06:30

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AMTEK SOLUTIONS(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2),Outdoor Slide (V2),Spring Rider

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Category

Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

48

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Play Ground Merry Go Round (V2) (Q3) , Outdoor Slide (V2) (Q4) , Spring Rider (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PANCHAYATI RAJ

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7987217.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Annual Turnover

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer